Home / Entertainment / Daytime Emmy Awards 2018 Winners: The Complete List

Daytime Emmy Awards 2018 Winners: The Complete List

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Eileen Davidson as Ashley Abbott – 
The Young and a Restless
Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis – General Hospital
Marci Miller as Abigail Deveraux – Days of Our Lives
Maura West as Ava Jerome – General Hospital
Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos – General Hospital

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Bergman as Jack Abbott – The Young and a Restless
Michael Easton as Hamilton Finn – General Hospital
John McCook as Eric Forrester – The Bold and a Beautiful
Billy Miller as Jason Morgan/Drew – General Hospital
WINNER: James Reynolds as Abe Carver – Days of Our Lives

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Marla Adams as Dina Mergeron – The Young and a Restless
WINNER: Camryn Grimes as Mariah Copeland – The Young and a Restless
Susan Seaforth Hayes as Julie Williams – Days of Our Lives
Elizabeth Hendrickson as Chloe Mitchell – The Young and a Restless
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood as Steffy Forrester Spencer – The Bold and a Beautiful
Mishael Morgan as Hilary Curtis – The Young and a Restless

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Wally Kurth, as Ned Quartermaine – General Hospital
Chandler Massey, as Will Horton – Days of Our Lives
Anthony Montgomery, as Dr Andre Maddox – General Hospital
Greg Rikaart, as Kevin Fisher – The Young and a Restless
WINNER: Greg Vaughan, as Eric Brady – Days of Our Lives 

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Reign Edwards as Nicole Avant Forrester – The Bold and a Beautiful
Hayley Erin as Kiki Jerome – General Hospital
Cait Fairbanks as Tessa Porter – The Young and a Restless
Olivia Rose Keegan as Claire Brady – Days of Our Lives
WINNER: Chloe Lanier as Nelle Benson – General Hospital

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Lucas Adams as Tripp Dalton – Days of Our Lives
WINNER: Rome Flynn as Zende Forrester – The Bold and a Beautiful
Tristan Lake Leabu as Reed Hellstrom – The Young and a Restless
Casey Moss as JJ Deveraux – Days of Our Lives
Hudson West as Jake Webber – General Hospital

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Ryan Ashton as Zach Sinnett – The Young and a Restless
Robb Derringer as Scooter Nelson – Days of Our Lives
John Enos as Roger – Days of Our Lives
Morgan Fairchild as Anjelica – Days of Our Lives
WINNER: Vernee Watson as Stella Henry – General Hospital

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Anne Winters as Mia Phillips – Zac Mia – WINNER

Mary Beth Evans as Sara Garrett – The Bay The Series
Vanessa Kelly as Journee – Giants
Lilly Melgar as Janice Ramos – The Bay The Series
Alicia Minshew as Angelica Caruso – Tainted Dreams

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Kristos Andrews as Pete Garrett – The Bay The Series – WINNER

James Bland as Malachi – Giants
Richard Brooks as Augustus Barringer – The Rich and a Ruthless
Van Hansis as Thom – Eastsiders
Kian Lawley as Zac Meier – Zac Mia

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Jade Harlow as Lianna Ramos – The Bay The Series – WINNER

Molly Burnett as Laura – Relationship Status
Terri Ivens as Orchid – The Bay The Series
Kira Reed Lorsch as Jo Connors – The Bay The Series
Alexis G. Zall as Bec Meier – Zac Mia

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Eric Nelsen as Daniel Garrett – The Bay The Series – WINNER

Brandon Beemer as Evan Blackwell – The Bay The Series
Stephen Guarino as Quincy – Eastsiders
John Halbach as Ian – Eastsiders
Derrell Whitt as Will Campbell – The Bay The Series

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Patrika Darbo as Mickey Walker – The Bay The Series – WINNER

Jennifer Bassey as Beverly Newman – Anacostia
Thomas Calabro as Arthur Tobin – The Bay The Series
Chad Duell as Adam Kenway – The Bay The Series
Mike E. Winfield as Jeremy – Conversations in L.A.

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s, Preschool Children’s or Educational and Informational Program
Dove Cameron as Liv and Maddie Rooney – Liv and Maddie: Cali Style – WINNER

Kristos Andrews as Tyler – This Just In
Ed Asner as Santa Claus – A StoryBots Christmas
Michela Luci as Dana – Dino Dana
Raven Symone as Raven Baxter – Raven’s Home

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Tom Kenny as SpongeBob SquarePants – SpongeBob SquarePants – WINNER

Christopher Diamantopoulos as Master Eon – Skylanders Academy
Tress MacNeille as Aprilcot, Madame Blueberry, Junior Asparagus, Lisa Asparagus, Night Pony – VeggieTales in a City
Andy Richter as Mort, Grammy Mort, Smart Mort – All Hail King Julien: Exiled
John Tartaglia as Splash Mrs. Tidy – Splash and Bubbles

Outstanding Culinary Host
Vivian Howard, Host – A Chef’s Life
Giada De Laurentiis, Host – Giada Entertains
Guy Fieri, Host – Guy’s Ranch Kitchen
WINNER: Lidia Bastianich, Host – Lidia’s Kitchen
Danny Bowien, Host – Mind of A Chef

Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program
Raul De Molina, Host – El Gordo y la Flaca
WINNER: Lili Estefan, Host – El Gordo y la Flaca
Francisco Fuentes, Correspondent – El Gordo y la Flaca
Guillermo Arduino, Anchor – Encuentro
Gabriela Natale, Host – SuperLatina with Gaby Natale

Outstanding Game Show Host
Steve Harvey, Host – Family Feud
Alex Trebek, Host – Jeopardy!
WINNER: Wayne Brady, Host – Let’s Make a Deal
Pat Sajak, Host – Wheel of Fortune
Chris Harrison, Host – Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s or Educational and Informational Program
Brandon McMillan, Host – Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan – WINNER

Roman Atwood, Host – Roman Atwood’s Day Dreams
Jack Hanna, Host – Jack Hanna’s Into a Wild
David Osmond, Host – Wonderama
Steve Spangler, Host – Xploration DIY Sci

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
Kit Hoover, Natalie Morales, Hosts – Access Hollywood Live
Kellie Pickler, Ben Aaron, Hosts – Pickler and Ben
WINNER: Steve Harvey, Host – Steve Harvey
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Host – The Dr. Oz Show
Larry King, Host – Larry King Now

Article source: https://www.eonline.com/news/930765/daytime-emmy-awards-2018-winners-the-complete-list

InterNations.org